State Executive and Legislative Supporters of a  Ranked Choice Voting Local Option

Tim Walz

GOVERNOR OF MINNESOTA

Peggy Flanagan

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR OF MINNESOTA

Kelly Morrison

SENATOR, DISTRICT 45; CHIEF AUTHOR

Cedrick Frazier

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 43A; CHIEF AUTHOR

Melissa Hortman

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 34B; SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE

Jamie Long

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 61B; HOUSE MAJORITY LEADER

Athena Hollins

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 66B; HOUSE MAJORITY WHIP

Kari Dziedzic

SENATOR, DISTRICT 60; SENATE MAJORITY LEADER

State Senators

Grant Hauschild

SENATOR, DISTRICT 3

Rob Kupec

SENATOR, DISTRICT 4

Jen McEwen

SENATOR, DISTRICT 8

Aric Putnam

SENATOR, DISTRICT 14

Liz Boldon

SENATOR, DISTRICT 25

John Hoffman

SENATOR, DISTRICT 34

Heather Gustafson

SENATOR, DISTRICT 36

Susan Pha

SENATOR, DISTRICT 38

Mary Kunesh

SENATOR, DISTRICT 39

John Marty

SENATOR, DISTRICT 40

Judy Seeberger

SENATOR, DISTRICT 41

Bonnie Westlin

SENATOR, DISTRICT 42

Ann Rest

SENATOR, DISTRICT 43

Tou Xiong

SENATOR, DISTRICT 44

Nicole Mitchell

SENATOR, DISTRICT 47

Steve Cwodzinski

SENATOR, DISTRICT 49

Alice Mann

SENATOR, DISTRICT 50

Melissa Wicklund

SENATOR, DISTRICT 51

Jim Carlson

SENATOR, DISTRICT 52

Lindsey Port

SENATOR, DISTRICT 55

Erin Maye Quade

SENATOR, DISTRICT 56

Kari Dziedzic

SENATOR, DISTRICT 60

Scott Dibble

SENATOR, DISTRICT 61

Omar Fateh

SENATOR, DISTRICT 62

Zaynab Mohamed

SENATOR, DISTRICT 63

Erin Murphy

SENATOR, DISTRICT 64

Sandy Pappas

SENATOR, DISTRICT 65

Clare Verbeten

SENATOR, DISTRICT 66

Grant Hauschild

SENATOR, DISTRICT 3

Aric Putnam

SENATOR, DISTRICT 14

Heather Gustafson

SENATOR, DISTRICT 36

John Marty

SENATOR, DISTRICT 40

Ann Rest

SENATOR, DISTRICT 43

Steve Cwodzinski

SENATOR, DISTRICT 49

Jim Carlson

SENATOR, DISTRICT 52

Kari Dziedzic

SENATOR, DISTRICT 60

Zaynab Mohamed

SENATOR, DISTRICT 63

Clare Verbeten

SENATOR, DISTRICT 66

Rob Kupec

SENATOR, DISTRICT 4

Liz Boldon

SENATOR, DISTRICT 25

Susan Pha

SENATOR, DISTRICT 38

Judy Seeberger

SENATOR, DISTRICT 41

Tou Xiong

SENATOR, DISTRICT 44

Alice Mann

SENATOR, DISTRICT 50

Lindsey Port

SENATOR, DISTRICT 55

Scott Dibble

SENATOR, DISTRICT 61

Erin Murphy

SENATOR, DISTRICT 64

Jen McEwen

SENATOR, DISTRICT 8

John Hoffman

SENATOR, DISTRICT 34

Mary Kunesh

SENATOR, DISTRICT 39

Bonnie Westlin

SENATOR, DISTRICT 42

Nicole Mitchell

SENATOR, DISTRICT 47

Melissa Wicklund

SENATOR, DISTRICT 51

Erin Maye Quade

SENATOR, DISTRICT 56

Omar Fateh

SENATOR, DISTRICT 62

Sandy Pappas

SENATOR, DISTRICT 65

State Representatives

Heather Keeler

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 4A

Dan Wolgamott

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 14B

Andy Smith

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25B

Speaker Melissa Hortman

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 34B

Kristin Bahner

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 37B

Sandra Feist

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 39B

Ned Carroll

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 42A

Larry Kraft

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 46A

Lucy Rehm

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 48B

Steve Elkins

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 50B

Liz Reyer

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 52A

Brad Tabke

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 54A

Robert Bierman

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 56A

Esther Agbaje

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 59B

Frank Hornstein

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 61A

Hodan Hassan

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62B

Dave Pinto

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 64B

Leigh Finke

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 66A

Jay Xiong

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 67B

Liz Olson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 8A

Jeff Brand

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 18A

Matt Norris

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 32B

Zack Stephenson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35A

Samantha Vang

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 38B

Kelly Moller

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 40A

Mike Freiberg

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 43B

Amanda Hemingsen-Jaeger

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 47A

Laurie Pryor

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 49A

Michael Howard

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 51A

Bianca Virnig

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 52B

Jess Hanson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 55A

John Huot

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 56B

Sydney Jordan

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 60A

Jamie Long

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 61B

Samantha Sencer-Mura

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 63A

Samakab Hussein

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65A

Athena Hollins

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 66B

Alicia Kozlowski

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 8B

Kim Hicks

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25A

Josiah Hill

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 33B

Brion Curran

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 36B

Erin Koegel

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 39A

Jamie Becker-Finn

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 40B

Peter Fischer

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 44A

Ethan Cha

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 47B

Heather Edelson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 50A

Nathan Coulter

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 51B

Mary Clardy

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 53A

Kaela Berg

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 55B

Kristi Pursell

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 58A

Mohamud Noor

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 60B

Aisha Gomez

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62A

Kaohly Her

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 64A

Maria Isa Perez Hedges

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65B

Liz Lee

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 67A

Heather Keeler

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 4A

Liz Olson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 8A

Alicia Kozlowski

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 8B

Dan Wolgamott

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 14B

Jeff Brand

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 18A

Kim Hicks

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25A

Andy Smith

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25B

Matt Norris

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 32B

Josiah Hill

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 33B

Speaker Melissa Hortman

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 34B

Zack Stephenson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35A

Brion Curran

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 36B

Kristin Bahner

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 37B

Samantha Vang

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 38B

Erin Koegel

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 39A

Sandra Feist

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 39B

Kelly Moller

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 40A

Jamie Becker-Finn

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 40B

Ned Carroll

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 42A

Mike Freiberg

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 43B

Peter Fischer

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 44A

Larry Kraft

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 46A

Amanda Hemingsen-Jaeger

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 47A

Ethan Cha

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 47B

Lucy Rehm

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 48B

Laurie Pryor

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 49A

Heather Edelson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 50A

Steve Elkins

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 50B

Michael Howard

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 51A

Nathan Coulter

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 51B

Liz Reyer

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 52A

Bianca Virnig

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 52B

Mary Clardy

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 53A

Brad Tabke

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 54A

Jess Hanson

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 55A

Kaela Berg

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 55B

Robert Bierman

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 56A

John Huot

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 56B

Kristi Pursell

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 58A

Esther Agbaje

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 59B

Sydney Jordan

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 60A

Mohamud Noor

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 60B

Frank Hornstein

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 61A

Jamie Long

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 61B

Aisha Gomez

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62A

Hodan Hassan

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 62B

Samantha Sencer-Mura

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 63A

Kaohly Her

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 64A

Dave Pinto

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 64B

Samakab Hussein

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65A

Maria Isa Perez Hedges

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 65B

Leigh Finke

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 66A

Athena Hollins

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 66B

Liz Lee

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 67A

Jay Xiong

REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 67B

Other Minnesota Elected Officials

Keith Ellison

ATTORNEY GENERAL OF MINNESOTA

Julie Blaha

STATE AUDITOR OF MINNESOTA

Angie Craig

REPRESENTATIVE, MN02

Ilhan Omar

REPRESENTATIVE, MN05

Organizational Supporters

Indivisible Logo

Local Government Resolutions of Support for a Ranked Choice Voting Local Option

Local Governments with and RCV Local Option as a Legislative Priority